Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,292803
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2931,425
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2971,427
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4151,501
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3605,195
AzulArgentina 8,5975,343
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4149,579
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1529,415
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0199,333
AmberleyAustralia 16,94510,529
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2133,239
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3473,322
AimoresBrazil 5,9923,723
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,2913,288
AltamiraBrazil 6,1243,806
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8434,252
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5004,039
ApodiBrazil 4,8152,992
AracajuBrazil 5,0703,150
AracuaiBrazil 5,8983,665
AragarcasBrazil 6,7504,194
AraxaBrazil 6,4914,033
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9133,053
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9536,185
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0853,781
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8254,862
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5445,309
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7695,449
AbecheChad 2,2591,404
AntofagastaChile 8,8285,486
AricaChile 8,6005,344
AltaiChina 8,5405,307
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6575,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5995,344
AraucaColombia 7,7324,805
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4424,625
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3094,542
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4624,637
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4582,149
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6372,260
AswanEgypt 3,5282,192
AsyutEgypt 3,4152,122
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5665,944
AsmaraEritrea 4,1652,588
AssabEritrea 4,6062,862
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2852,663
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9751,849
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5229,646
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0656,255
AccraGhana 1,186737
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7002,299
AthensGreece 3,3512,082
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3342,072
AasiaatGreenland 6,8784,274
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1503,821
AputiteqGreenland 6,1723,835
AkureyriIceland 5,6563,515
AgraIndia 8,0384,995
AhmedabadIndia 7,5754,707
AkolaIndia 8,0685,014
AllahabadIndia 8,4365,242
AmritsarIndia 7,6644,763
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1938,820
AbadanIran 5,1333,190
ArakIran 5,3313,313
AlbengaItaly 3,1831,978
AlgheroItaly 2,8261,756
AmendolaItaly 3,1901,982
AnconaItaly 3,3002,051
ArezzoItaly 3,2262,005
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,296805
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,270789
AbashiriJapan 12,3967,703
AburatsuJapan 12,5937,825
AikawaJapan 12,5737,813
AjiroJapan 12,8657,994
AkitaJapan 12,5457,796
AkuneJapan 12,4727,750
AomoriJapan 12,4917,762
AsahikawaJapan 12,3257,659
AsosanJapan 12,4787,754
AmmanJordan 4,0272,502
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7344,806
AinaziLatvia 5,0493,137
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2753,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5194,051
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4994,039
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2903,909
AtarMauritania 1,452902
AgalegaMauritius 6,9004,288
AcapulcoMexico 10,4806,513
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2965,777
AltaiMongolia 9,1765,702
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6576,001
AgadirMorocco 1,8441,146
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0112,493
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,64510,343
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,15910,663
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,55510,909
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,67010,980
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1805,705
AgadezNiger 859534
AsuncionParaguay 7,7584,821
ArequipaPeru 8,6385,368
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5627,806
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7539,167
AradRomania 3,8692,404
AjanRussia 11,0456,863
AldanRussia 10,3306,419
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7323,562
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7784,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6917,265
AnadyrRussia 11,0016,836
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1683,833
ArmavirRussia 4,9853,098
AstrakhanRussia 5,5323,438
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,08411,859
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1161,936
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5291,571
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4581,527
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3001,429
Abu HamedSudan 3,5442,202
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6972,297
AqiqSudan 4,0592,522
ArbaatSudan 3,9262,440
AromaSudan 3,8642,401
AtbaraSudan 3,6162,247
Abu KamalSyria 4,5442,823
AleppoSyria 4,2862,663
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8806,761
AtakpameTogo 974605
AdanaTurkey 4,1632,587
AfyonTurkey 3,8842,414
AnkaraTurkey 4,1262,564
AntalyaTurkey 3,7942,358
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1333,811
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5532,830
AberporthUk 4,0092,491
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0352,507
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,4732,780
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5872,851
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7403,567
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7213,555
ArtigasUruguay 7,9614,947
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9115,538
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3595,816
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0276,852
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9156,161
Ada, MnUsa 9,2055,720
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Akron, OhUsa 8,1195,045
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2476,367
Albany, GaUsa 8,5015,283
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4734,644
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0285,610
Albion, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4126,470
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9085,535
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Algona, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Alice, TxUsa 9,9176,162
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6194,734
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Alma, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2345,116
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9886,206
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4094,604
Amite, LaUsa 9,1355,677
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0026,837
Anderson, InUsa 8,5165,292
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3505,189
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8224,861
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8716,755
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6485,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4185,231
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3025,159
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0856,888
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2865,771
Athens, GaUsa 8,3995,219
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5055,285
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5534,693
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3047,646
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2875,150
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2626,377
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Austin, TxUsa 9,8106,096
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7134,172
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3644,576
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5044,663
AdenYemen 4,8563,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -