Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9854,340
BustAfghanistan 6,6734,147
BatnaAlgeria 2,2561,402
BecharAlgeria 1,7081,062
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3291,447
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,557968
BiskraAlgeria 2,1401,330
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,487924
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1636,315
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0926,271
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1096,282
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4385,865
ByrdAntarctica 12,3397,668
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8875,523
BarilocheArgentina 9,6916,022
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3675,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23610,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,99210,559
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
BrestBelarus 4,5012,797
BrusselsBelgium 3,8602,399
Belize CityBelize 9,2905,773
BeninBenin 1,134705
BohiconBenin 1,038645
BermudaBermuda 6,6914,158
BageBrazil 7,8264,863
BambuiBrazil 6,4374,000
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3343,936
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0533,140
BarcelosBrazil 7,1554,446
BarraBrazil 5,6343,501
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5313,437
BarreirasBrazil 5,8663,645
BelémBrazil 5,6673,521
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2603,890
BelterraBrazil 6,3843,967
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6103,486
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3674,578
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,7883,597
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3483,945
BrevesBrazil 5,8843,656
BurgasBulgaria 3,9172,434
BurundiBurundi 3,8942,419
BatouriCameroon 2,0491,273
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2634,514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7336,669
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Banff, AbCanada 10,2676,380
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8724,892
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2673,895
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1496,307
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9955,589
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7364,807
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3185,790
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4785,890
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2384,498
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4723,401
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0635,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4181,503
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5571,589
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9496,183
BeijingChina 10,9466,802
BarranquillaColombia 8,0595,008
Benito SalasColombia 8,3415,183
BogotáColombia 8,1665,074
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9582,460
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1561,961
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9351,824
BaniDominican Republic 7,4184,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4994,660
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3364,559
BahariyaEgypt 3,2552,023
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4842,165
BiarritzFrance 3,0281,882
BordeauxFrance 3,1771,974
BrestFrance 3,6002,237
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,99810,563
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,99810,563
BitamGabon 2,0201,255
BanjulGambia 1,8041,121
BerlinGermany 4,1932,605
BrockenGermany 4,0622,524
BokeGuinea 1,7021,057
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,7451,084
BudapestHungary 3,8882,416
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8892,417
BangaloreIndia 8,3115,164
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9284,926
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9735,576
BikanerIndia 7,5634,700
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9188,028
BabolsarIran 5,6343,501
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9053,670
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3713,337
Bandar LengehIran 5,7523,574
BirjandIran 6,1883,845
BushehrIran 5,3673,335
BaghdadIraq 4,8092,989
BasraIraq 5,0913,164
BelmulletIreland 4,3082,677
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1502,579
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2021,990
BergamoItaly 3,3932,108
BolognaItaly 3,3182,062
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5192,186
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0181,876
BrindisiItaly 3,2192,000
BondoukouIvory Coast 961597
BouakeIvory Coast 1,094680
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5674,702
BeirutLebanon 4,0472,515
BenghaziLibya 2,7001,678
BirzaiLithuania 4,9093,051
BitolaMacedonia 3,4382,136
BlantyreMalawi 5,2333,252
BvumbweMalawi 5,2583,268
BintuluMalaysia 12,3557,677
BamakoMali 948589
Bko-SMali 947588
BougounMali 968602
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,561970
BaitagMongolia 8,8275,485
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9505,562
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7786,076
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3716,445
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3586,436
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5105,910
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2376,361
BulganMongolia 9,6125,973
BhamawMyanmar 9,9786,200
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,58710,308
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,31410,759
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9775,579
BilmaNiger 1,401871
Birni N’KonniNiger 632393
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5844,091
BergenNorway 4,9263,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9253,060
BjornoyaNorway 6,5824,090
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7663,583
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5473,447
BadinPakistan 7,1744,458
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5324,680
BalakotPakistan 7,4934,656
BarkhanPakistan 7,1944,470
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6185,355
BascoPhilippines 12,4847,758
BialystokPoland 4,5702,840
BejaPortugal 2,5371,576
BragancaPortugal 2,9101,808
BistritaRomania 4,1092,553
BucharestRomania 3,9822,474
BajkitRussia 8,7535,439
BarabinskRussia 7,7944,843
BarnaulRussia 8,1395,058
BerezovoRussia 7,1814,463
BiserRussia 6,6884,156
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0206,848
BogdarinRussia 9,9816,203
BogucanyRussia 8,9015,531
BomnakRussia 10,7726,694
BorRussia 8,4265,236
BorzjaRussia 10,3766,448
BratskRussia 9,2155,727
BelgradeSerbia 3,7082,304
BoSierra Leone 1,573978
BontheSierra Leone 1,6651,035
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8782,410
BerberaSomalia 4,9113,052
BusanSouth Korea 12,1777,567
BadajozSpain 2,6001,616
BarcelonaSpain 2,7901,734
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9211,815
BabanusaSudan 3,0561,899
BaselSwitzerland 3,5482,205
BernSwitzerland 3,4792,162
BangkokThailand 10,6796,636
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6776,635
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3986,461
BizerteTunisia 2,5261,570
BalikesirTurkey 3,7502,330
BursaTurkey 3,8662,403
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4844,030
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3562,707
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3012,673
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3032,674
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0322,505
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8412,387
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8422,387
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4007,084
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7354,807
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1196,288
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1206,289
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2035,719
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6515,997
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1375,056
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2444,502
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8796,139
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9635,570
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4727,129
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2957,019
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3264,553
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4736,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6196,599
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4065,223
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0806,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6544,757
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7195,418
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2386,983
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4855,894
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0845,023
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2235,110
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8316,730
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6165,354
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4224,612
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7336,670
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8565,503
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5314,680
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2474,503
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6565,379
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5775,330
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6956,025
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4234,613
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0845,645
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2715,140
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8074,851
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7385,430
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0545,626
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9336,173
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0406,861
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0434,998
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2495,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8724,892
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2835,769
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1395,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9235,545
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4184,610
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9286,791
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9274,304
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0054,353
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5004,660
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1073,174
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1193,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -