Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7534,196
ChlefAlgeria 2,2231,381
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3211,442
CeresArgentina 8,3815,208
ChamicalArgentina 8,7755,453
ChepesArgentina 8,8505,500
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6515,997
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1365,056
CórdobaArgentina 8,6485,374
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6505,375
CorrientesArgentina 7,9784,957
CairnsAustralia 16,37410,175
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30510,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
CedunaAustralia 15,0489,351
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,36010,167
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8369,841
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17810,053
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0679,984
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,87410,486
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
ChittagongBangladesh 9,5145,912
CharnocksBarbados 6,3823,966
CotonouBenin 1,134705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0903,785
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3163,925
CabroboBrazil 5,1263,186
CaceresBrazil 7,2714,518
CaetiteBrazil 5,7643,582
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7292,939
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2214,487
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2344,495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5834,091
Campos SalesBrazil 5,1373,192
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5523,450
CaparaoBrazil 6,1293,809
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6674,143
CaratingaBrazil 6,1033,792
CaravelasBrazil 5,7213,555
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8883,659
CarolinaBrazil 5,8403,629
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0814,400
CataguasesBrazil 6,2573,888
CatalaoBrazil 6,4934,035
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7644,203
CaxiasBrazil 5,3103,300
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4604,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5912,853
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3143,924
ChapecoBrazil 7,4434,625
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9674,329
CipoBrazil 5,2113,238
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0643,769
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1583,826
CordeiroBrazil 6,2753,899
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9223,680
CorumbaBrazil 7,4104,605
CoximBrazil 7,1274,428
CrateusBrazil 5,0633,146
CuiabaBrazil 7,0974,410
CuritibaBrazil 7,0614,388
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1786,325
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9035,532
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1074,416
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3324,556
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5095,909
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0306,854
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4083,982
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5494,691
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9154,297
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6504,132
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6514,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8384,249
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4295,238
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8394,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8554,260
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6955,403
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4255,857
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7876,082
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0294,989
Comox, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2645,757
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9726,197
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3696,443
ChicoChile 9,9806,202
ChillanChile 9,5535,936
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6455,993
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9905,586
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0356,236
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4125,849
ChangchunChina 11,3347,043
ChangduChina 9,7426,054
ChangshaChina 11,2667,001
ChengduChina 10,3736,446
ChongqingChina 10,6516,618
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8984,908
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4962,173
CamagueyCuba 8,1335,054
CasablancaCuba 8,5395,306
ChebCzech Republic 3,9212,437
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5122,804
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3454,564
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4444,626
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3784,585
CanarEcuador 8,9045,533
CairoEgypt 3,5492,205
CaenFrance 3,6602,274
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4052,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8413,630
CocobeachGabon 2,0001,243
CologneGermany 3,9092,429
ChiosGreece 3,5442,203
CorfuGreece 3,2372,012
ConakryGuinea 1,6471,024
CatacamasHonduras 9,1225,668
CholutecaHonduras 9,2945,775
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5835,334
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4185,852
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4185,852
ChahbaharIran 6,3363,938
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2362,632
ClonesIreland 4,2632,649
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2782,659
CorkIreland 4,0322,505
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0262,502
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7041,680
CameriItaly 3,3542,084
CampobassoItaly 3,1461,955
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7961,737
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7041,681
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7371,701
Cape MeleItaly 3,1751,973
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0291,882
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7851,731
CerviaItaly 3,3192,062
CiampinoItaly 3,0861,918
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2662,029
Cisa PassItaly 3,2732,034
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0811,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5512,206
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7191,690
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0271,881
ChibaJapan 12,8838,006
ChichibuJapan 12,7887,947
ChichijimaJapan 13,7038,515
ChoshiJapan 12,9188,028
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1132,556
ChilekaMalawi 5,2333,252
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0013,108
ChitipaMalawi 4,6672,900
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6356,608
ComitanMexico 9,7206,040
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9509,912
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3816,451
ChoirMongolia 10,0356,236
CasablancaMorocco 2,0701,286
ChindeMozambique 5,5663,459
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9266,168
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63810,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,90910,508
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,16710,667
CondegaNicaragua 9,2145,726
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0266,230
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0987,518
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8967,392
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0287,474
ChhorPakistan 7,2514,506
ChitralPakistan 7,3444,564
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5134,668
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6374,746
CajamarcaPeru 9,0075,597
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9105,537
ChiclayoPeru 9,1375,678
ChimbotePeru 9,0805,643
CuzcoPeru 8,5645,322
CzestochowaPoland 4,2032,612
CoimbraPortugal 2,7811,728
CalafatRomania 3,7652,340
CeahlauRomania 4,1732,593
ClujRomania 4,0312,505
ConstantaRomania 4,1122,555
CraiovaRomania 3,8422,388
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5745,328
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6644,762
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7186,039
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5456,553
Cape UelenRussia 10,8106,717
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8527,365
CaraRussia 10,0976,274
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6364,124
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2586,375
ChitaRussia 10,0956,273
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1006,276
CokurdahRussia 10,0446,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4296,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9253,682
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5757,193
CaceresSpain 2,6521,648
CadizSpain 2,3361,452
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5551,587
CordobaSpain 2,4451,519
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7215,420
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7546,683
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8776,759
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3416,426
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3906,456
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7366,671
ChumphonThailand 10,6496,617
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6812,288
CorumTurkey 4,3122,679
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6184,112
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8224,239
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9182,435
CernovcyUkraine 4,2792,659
ChernigovUkraine 4,7932,978
CarrascoUruguay 8,1925,091
ColoniaUruguay 8,3035,160
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8504,257
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8525,501
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Camden, ScUsa 8,1875,088
Canton, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3305,798
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6754,769
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0294,368
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Casper, WyUsa 10,0586,250
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9756,820
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9764,956
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0175,603
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1095,039
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1175,044
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1705,077
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1615,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9004,909
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0155,602
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5475,311
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3624,575
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0755,018
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8696,132
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0076,219
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6255,359
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6335,364
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9866,205
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4215,233
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4075,224
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2665,136
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2335,738
Clark, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0915,649
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6645,384
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0626,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1485,063
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9027,396
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3965,218
College Park, MdUsa 7,7604,822
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0966,273
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0665,634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1995,095
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5225,296
Columbus, InUsa 8,5365,304
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2545,129
Conception, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4945,900
Conway, ArUsa 9,1525,687
Conway, ScUsa 8,0054,974
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Corning, ArUsa 9,0375,616
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4064,602
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8786,138
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6724,767
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1486,928
Covington, LaUsa 9,0815,643
Covington, TnUsa 8,9495,561
Crete, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0136,222
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3453,943
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3453,943
CaracasVenezuela 7,2294,492
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9364,310
CoroVenezuela 7,5044,663
ChipataZambia 4,8843,035
ChomaZambia 4,7312,940
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4013,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -