Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,332828
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0741,289
DavisAntarctica 11,2126,967
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0569,356
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7259,150
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1096,903
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,39310,187
DhakaBangladesh 9,3455,807
D’UccleBelgium 3,8602,399
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1203,803
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0704,394
DouradosBrazil 7,3404,561
DoualaCameroon 1,7331,077
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3363,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2845,769
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2616,376
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2943,911
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5664,701
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3734,581
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8235,483
DuianChina 9,6505,996
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4032,115
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6842,911
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5334,681
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5394,685
DabaaEgypt 3,3192,063
DakhlaEgypt 3,1771,974
DijonFrance 3,4792,162
DresdenGermany 4,0672,527
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8124,233
DebrecenHungary 3,9982,485
DalatangiIceland 5,5423,444
DaltonganjIndia 8,6995,405
DarbhangaIndia 8,8265,485
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6545,999
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6636,005
DumkaIndia 9,0075,597
DwarkaIndia 7,2264,491
DezfulIran 5,1753,216
DublinIreland 4,1682,590
DecimomannuItaly 2,7121,685
DobbiacoItaly 3,5722,220
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,183735
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0022,487
DagorettiKenya 4,4882,789
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9563,080
DedzaMalawi 5,0773,155
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8846,142
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2926,396
DaweiMyanmar 10,4266,479
De BiltNetherlands 4,0112,493
De KooyNetherlands 4,0982,547
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1022,549
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,32610,767
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,90110,503
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,59810,314
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8463,012
DalbandinPakistan 6,6884,156
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2904,530
DirPakistan 7,3504,567
DroshPakistan 7,3414,562
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5547,801
DohaQatar 5,4273,372
DorohoiRomania 4,2712,654
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9744,955
DudinkaRussia 8,1705,077
DzardzanRussia 9,5865,957
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2893,286
DakarSenegal 1,8771,166
DaruSierra Leone 1,491927
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1203,803
DamazinSudan 3,7442,326
DongolaSudan 3,2462,017
DamascusSyria 4,1222,562
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1232,562
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5052,800
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0604,387
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0273,124
DjerbaTunisia 2,2101,374
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6022,860
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5362,818
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2322,630
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7942,979
DonetskUkraine 4,9313,064
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8063,608
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4485,250
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9504,940
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6485,995
Danville, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0785,020
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6306,606
David City, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6966,647
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7095,412
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1736,943
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1376,299
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2645,135
Delphine, InUsa 8,5795,331
Denton, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0686,257
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1095,660
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7396,674
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2565,131
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7185,418
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4326,483
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7486,057
Dover, DeUsa 7,6794,772
Dover, TnUsa 8,7745,452
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7796,077
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8555,503
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Durham, NhUsa 7,2454,502
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8461,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -