Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1204,424
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0454,378
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8351,141
General PicoArgentina 8,8425,494
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2845,148
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1201,939
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24010,092
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2498,233
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5859,063
GrazAustria 3,7022,301
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2043,234
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3153,303
GomelBelarus 4,8513,014
GrodnoBelarus 4,6492,889
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8913,039
GoianiaBrazil 6,5194,051
GoiasBrazil 6,5574,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0203,741
GrajauBrazil 5,6633,519
GuairaBrazil 7,3974,597
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8543,016
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6763,527
GarouaCameroon 1,6471,024
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0883,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7905,462
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9006,773
Golden, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Goose, NfCanada 6,6114,108
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2276,355
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7714,208
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5754,086
GanzhouChina 11,5757,193
GuangzhouChina 11,5647,186
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3854,589
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9925,588
GonderEthiopia 4,0532,519
GourdonFrance 3,1701,970
GrenobleFrance 3,2592,025
GeisenheimGermany 3,8182,372
GorlitzGermany 4,1032,550
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2721,412
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6055,969
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3973,975
GoaIndia 7,8534,880
GuwahatiIndia 9,3785,828
GelaItaly 2,7071,682
GenoaItaly 3,2392,013
GhediItaly 3,3822,102
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1771,974
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0731,910
GrossetoItaly 3,1281,944
GrottaglieItaly 3,1781,975
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9181,813
GuidoniaItaly 3,1111,933
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,297806
GifuJapan 12,6877,884
GuamMariana Islands 14,9309,277
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6936,645
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4816,513
GuaymasMexico 11,0996,897
GaluutMongolia 9,4505,872
GemertNetherlands 3,9562,458
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,78911,055
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,13110,646
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
GayaNiger 616383
GardermoenNorway 4,9683,087
GeiloNorway 4,9673,087
GdanskPoland 4,5332,817
GalatiRomania 4,1672,589
Gor’KijRussia 5,7663,583
GorznyjRussia 5,2463,260
GridinoRussia 6,0853,781
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2683,273
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5715,326
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8641,780
GijonSpain 3,0791,914
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9081,807
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8082,367
GoteborgSweden 4,7162,931
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7202,933
GothenburgSweden 4,7152,930
GunnarnSweden 5,5813,468
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3832,102
GabesTunisia 2,2061,371
GafsaTunisia 2,2041,369
GiresunTurkey 4,5882,851
GoztepeTurkey 3,9182,435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9883,721
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8363,627
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4192,746
GajvoronUkraine 4,4842,787
GeniceskUkraine 4,6282,876
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8465,497
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7986,710
Galva, IlUsa 8,8265,484
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5765,950
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8406,115
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0965,031
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9326,793
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1745,701
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2945,775
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5025,904
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3856,454
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4235,234
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2947,018
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3255,794
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1956,335
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5985,343
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5165,292
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8465,497
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0595,008
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5775,330
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1185,666
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4325,240
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9984,970
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2825,146
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2905,151
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9185,541
Groton, CtUsa 7,3284,554
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7836,701
GuanareVenezuela 7,5724,705
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7354,806
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -