Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4724,022
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8241,133
HuamboAngola 3,6692,280
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4778,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7549,790
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7389,780
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,22210,080
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7242,314
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6546,621
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6614,140
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6614,139
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6094,107
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2245,111
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7436,054
Hope, BcCanada 10,7326,669
HaikouChina 11,4027,085
HailarChina 10,6386,610
HamiChina 9,0705,636
HetanChina 8,0525,003
HavanaCuba 8,5495,312
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2964,534
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2424,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5494,691
HelwanEgypt 3,5342,196
HurguadaEgypt 3,6782,285
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1153,179
HelsinkiFinland 5,2703,275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2943,290
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8659,859
HamburgGermany 4,2462,638
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2462,638
HannoverGermany 4,1152,557
HelgolandGermany 4,2722,654
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6502,268
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2802,038
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8134,233
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1719,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1879,437
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4643,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2905,152
HaifaIsrael 3,9682,466
HaboroJapan 12,2397,605
HachijojimaJapan 13,0628,117
HachinoheJapan 12,5577,803
HagiJapan 12,3957,702
HakodateJapan 12,4077,710
HamadaJapan 12,4077,710
HamamatsuJapan 12,7997,953
HikoneJapan 12,6637,869
HimejiJapan 12,5917,824
HiradoJapan 12,3337,664
HirooJapan 12,5007,767
HiroshimaJapan 12,4717,749
HitaJapan 12,4387,729
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5017,768
HunLibya 2,1721,349
HomalinMyanmar 9,7376,051
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2806,388
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
HighbankNew Zealand 16,88110,490
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,52210,267
HororataNew Zealand 16,88910,495
HyderabadPakistan 7,1164,422
HuanucoPeru 8,8655,509
HelPoland 4,5612,834
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5627,185
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3134,545
HatangaRussia 8,7125,414
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0474,379
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6352,259
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4662,775
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8902,417
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,72111,012
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7447,298
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6857,261
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8795,518
HalaibSudan 3,9002,423
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8112,368
HudeibaSudan 3,6132,245
HaparandaSweden 5,7943,600
HarnosandSweden 5,3423,319
HamaSyria 4,2062,614
HassakahSyria 4,5972,857
Hua HinThailand 10,6576,622
HakkariTurkey 4,8883,038
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1682,590
HersonUkraine 4,5192,808
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4202,746
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7696,071
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3264,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7414,811
Hart, MiUsa 8,4415,246
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3834,588
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4475,249
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7936,085
Hays, KsUsa 9,6245,980
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4987,145
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5085,908
Helena, MtUsa 10,2826,389
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8144,855
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2615,133
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3146,409
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9795,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6865,398
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4185,852
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5864,714
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3965,218
Holly, CoUsa 9,9076,156
Homer, AkUsa 11,1906,954
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7095,412
Horton, KsUsa 9,3175,789
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7936,085
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0374,994
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3325,177
Houma, LaUsa 9,1865,708
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6055,969
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2525,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6965,404
Huron, SdUsa 9,3795,828
HanoiVietnam 10,9366,796
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4127,092
HarareZimbabwe 5,1103,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -