Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6451,022
In SalahAlgeria 1,247775
InnsbruckAustria 3,6032,239
IbiriteBrazil 6,2753,899
IguatuBrazil 4,9983,106
IlheusBrazil 5,5033,420
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7543,576
IndaialBrazil 7,1544,446
IpameriBrazil 6,4844,029
IraiBrazil 7,4984,660
IreceBrazil 5,5273,435
ItaberabaBrazil 5,4753,402
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7664,204
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5584,075
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0303,747
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1783,839
ItapevaBrazil 6,9354,310
ItirucuBrazil 5,4853,408
ItuacuBrazil 5,6333,500
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2674,516
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3885,834
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7784,833
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9046,155
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3384,560
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5215,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6785,392
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7067,895
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2676,380
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4194,610
IzobambaEcuador 8,7925,464
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6412,263
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4885,896
IoanninaGreece 3,2972,049
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8454,254
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2093,858
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9014,910
IranshahrIran 6,3343,936
IstranaItaly 3,4612,151
IidaJapan 12,7467,920
IizukaJapan 12,3987,704
IrakoJapan 12,7687,934
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4267,722
IrozakiJapan 12,8858,007
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4667,747
IshinomakiJapan 12,7217,905
IwamizawaJapan 12,3427,670
IzuharaJapan 12,2587,617
IrbidJordan 4,0342,507
IfraneMorocco 1,9841,233
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,49510,250
IlorinNigeria 1,001622
InchonNorth Korea 11,8467,361
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9134,296
IslamabadPakistan 7,4774,646
IquitosPeru 8,3485,187
IloiloPhilippines 13,0248,094
IasiRomania 4,2732,655
IcaRussia 11,7047,273
IlirnejRussia 10,6776,635
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3107,028
IrkutskRussia 9,5245,919
Ivdel’Russia 6,8494,256
IbizaSpain 2,5181,565
IspartaTurkey 3,8282,379
IstanbulTurkey 3,9182,435
IzmirTurkey 3,6202,250
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2572,645
IzmailUkraine 4,2072,614
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7936,085
Independence, KsUsa 9,4395,866
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4864,652
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5445,309
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1525,687
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9005,531
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3765,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0505,623
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5595,319
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6954,782
IsokaZambia 4,6412,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -