Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1144,421
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2294,492
JuninArgentina 8,5555,316
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9754,334
JacobinaBrazil 5,3933,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,7632,959
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6292,877
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,3073,919
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3363,937
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9336,173
JiuquanChina 9,5635,943
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0795,642
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4334,619
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5744,707
JoensuuFinland 5,6513,511
JokioinenFinland 5,2993,293
JyvskylFinland 5,5093,423
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8474,255
JulianehbGreenland 6,1393,815
JagdalpurIndia 8,6175,355
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9987,456
JerusalemIsrael 3,9542,457
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1435,681
JosNigeria 1,202747
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1063,795
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1103,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0884,405
JhelumPakistan 7,5414,686
JiwaniPakistan 6,4574,012
JuliacaPeru 8,4625,258
JakutskRussia 10,2676,380
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3403,319
JenisejskRussia 8,6015,345
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4717,750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0637,496
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6322,257
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1582,584
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5352,818
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6213,493
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3531,462
JubaSudan 3,6772,285
JokkmokkSweden 5,7833,594
JönköpingSweden 4,7652,961
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7602,958
JendoubaTunisia 2,4121,499
JerbaTunisia 2,2361,390
JerseyUk 3,6692,280
JaltaUkraine 4,4822,785
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0535,625
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8555,503
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3175,168
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9154,919
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7396,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -