Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1144,421
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8144,234
KhostAfghanistan 7,1884,467
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0794,399
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1136,284
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6302,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2103,238
KandiBenin 655407
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0965,031
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0995,033
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9375,553
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9736,197
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3315,798
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4874,652
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6944,781
KashiChina 7,6824,774
KunmingChina 10,4756,509
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8591,776
KhargaEgypt 3,3302,069
KosseirEgypt 3,7092,305
KajaaniFinland 5,7383,566
KuopioFinland 5,6133,488
KuusamoFinland 5,9323,686
KarlsruheGermany 3,7202,311
KasselGermany 3,9862,477
KonstanzGermany 3,5942,233
KumasiGhana 1,075668
KalamataGreece 3,1701,970
KerkiraGreece 3,2372,012
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1841,978
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7074,168
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2013,854
KankanGuinea 1,195743
KindiaGuinea 1,550963
KissidougouGuinea 1,327825
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1459,411
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6707,252
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6717,252
KeszthelyHungary 3,7462,328
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4613,394
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1625,693
KotaIndia 7,8604,884
KozhikodeIndia 8,1665,074
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8928,632
KermanIran 5,9673,708
KermanshahIran 5,0983,168
Khoram AbadIran 5,1833,221
KilkennyIreland 4,0902,542
KingstonJamaica 8,0945,030
KagoshimaJapan 12,5317,787
KanazawaJapan 12,5877,821
KaruizawaJapan 12,7277,908
KatsuuraJapan 12,9338,037
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8087,959
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2337,602
KobeJapan 12,6387,853
KochiJapan 12,6077,834
KofuJapan 12,7817,942
KumagayaJapan 12,7947,950
KumamotoJapan 12,4567,740
KumejimaJapan 12,5727,812
KureJapan 12,4887,760
KushiroJapan 12,4937,763
KutchanJapan 12,3157,653
KyotoJapan 12,6487,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1065,037
KitaleKenya 4,1982,609
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0933,165
KufraLibya 2,5871,608
KaunasLithuania 4,7562,956
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7412,946
KybartaiLithuania 4,6952,918
KarongaMalawi 4,7372,944
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1206,910
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5687,810
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1456,925
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2336,980
KuantanMalaysia 11,2997,021
KuchingMalaysia 12,1307,538
KayesMali 1,237769
KeniebaMali 1,262784
KidalMali 283176
KitaMali 1,073667
KoutiaMali 726451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,92710,519
KisinevMoldova 4,3362,695
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6686,629
KhatgalMongolia 9,3205,792
KhovdMongolia 8,7895,462
KhujirtMongolia 9,6315,985
KhutagMongolia 9,5315,923
KenitraMorocco 2,1091,311
KalewaMyanmar 9,7316,047
KathaMyanmar 9,8976,150
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6046,589
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7766,075
KengtungMyanmar 10,3166,411
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7766,075
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1483,199
KathmanduNepal 8,7375,429
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,29611,369
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,895
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,21910,700
KarioiNew Zealand 17,40010,812
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56710,916
KopuaNew Zealand 17,34510,778
KanoNigeria 1,037645
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9867,448
KarasjokNorway 6,1743,836
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1043,172
KristiansandNorway 4,7062,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2453,259
KhasabOman 5,8953,663
KarachiPakistan 6,9804,337
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9944,346
KhanpurPakistan 7,3004,536
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9134,296
KororPalau 14,3668,927
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0882,541
KlodzkoPoland 4,0822,536
KoszalinPoland 4,4452,762
KrakowPoland 4,1612,585
KalakanRussia 10,1226,290
KaliningradRussia 4,6282,876
KamenskoeRussia 11,1746,944
KandalaksaRussia 6,1233,805
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5614,077
KazanRussia 6,0323,749
KemRussia 6,0033,731
KerchRussia 4,6862,912
KhabarovskRussia 11,5597,183
KirenskRussia 9,5125,911
KirovRussia 6,2023,854
KljuciRussia 11,7497,301
KolpasevRussia 8,0685,013
KorfRussia 11,4047,087
KostromaRussia 5,7103,548
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3735,825
KotlasRussia 6,2053,856
KrasnodarRussia 4,8513,014
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5474,068
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5614,077
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6945,402
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6684,765
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9943,725
KurganRussia 6,9864,341
KurskRussia 5,0743,153
KyraRussia 10,1366,299
KigaliRwanda 3,8852,414
KoldaSenegal 1,6491,025
KabalaSierra Leone 1,450901
KosiceSlovakia 4,0932,543
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6793,529
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8037,335
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7585,442
KadugliSudan 3,2662,030
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3902,107
KassalaSudan 3,8952,420
KhartoumSudan 3,4832,164
KostiSudan 3,5322,195
KalmarSweden 4,6992,920
KaresuandoSweden 6,0153,738
KarlstadSweden 4,9233,060
KristianstadSweden 4,5832,848
KamishliSyria 4,6562,893
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5646,565
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9876,827
Khon KaenThailand 10,8076,716
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7246,664
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7916,706
KairouanTunisia 2,3801,479
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3232,687
KarsTurkey 4,9383,068
KastamonuTurkey 4,2712,654
KayseriTurkey 4,2602,647
KonyaTurkey 3,9932,482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2803,903
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4874,031
KinlossUk 4,6102,865
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9523,077
KievUkraine 4,6772,906
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7962,981
KirovogradUkraine 4,6272,876
KlepininoUkraine 4,5562,831
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7202,933
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4632,774
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6532,891
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3446,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2645,757
Keene, NhUsa 7,3264,553
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3315,177
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0286,232
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4485,250
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9506,183
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4127,092
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6435,992
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9004,909
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1976,958
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4037,086
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6586,623
KabompoZambia 4,2582,646
KabweZambia 4,6342,880
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,6332,879
KafirondaZambia 4,4602,772
KaomaZambia 4,4022,736
KasamaZambia 4,5222,810
KasempaZambia 4,3682,714
KawambwaZambia 4,3222,686
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9123,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -