Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9211,815
LuandaAngola 3,1521,959
LuenaAngola 3,8152,370
La PlataArgentina 8,3445,185
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3145,166
La RiojaArgentina 8,7735,452
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7275,423
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1906,332
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9864,963
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8109,825
LavertonAustralia 15,8249,833
LearmonthAustralia 13,1218,154
LongreachAustralia 16,21010,073
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,21110,074
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,30610,754
Low HeadAustralia 15,8109,824
LinzAustria 3,7842,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8803,033
LerwickUk 4,8793,032
La PazBolivia 8,3115,165
LavrasBrazil 6,4353,999
LencoisBrazil 5,5613,456
LinharesBrazil 5,9053,669
LondrinaBrazil 7,0934,407
LomBulgaria 3,7682,342
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4605,878
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2855,149
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2275,734
Langara, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1756,323
London, OnCanada 8,0685,014
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1505,686
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0401,268
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1835,706
LanzhouChina 10,1476,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2325,737
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8254,863
LimonCosta Rica 8,9565,566
LarnacaCyprus 3,9312,443
LimassolCyprus 3,8732,407
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3382,696
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6912,293
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4772,782
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2774,522
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3464,565
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4514,630
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8675,510
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9805,581
LuxorEgypt 3,5472,204
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5385,927
Laucala BayFiji 19,75212,274
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4623,394
Le MansFrance 3,5212,188
LilleFrance 3,8242,377
LyonFrance 3,3092,056
LambarnGabon 2,2001,367
LastourvilleGabon 2,3621,468
LibrevilleGabon 2,0421,269
LeipzigGermany 4,0602,523
LindenbergGermany 4,1872,602
LamiaGreece 3,3342,072
LarissaGreece 3,3882,106
LemnosGreece 3,5762,222
LimnosGreece 3,5892,230
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5344,060
LabeGuinea 1,432890
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,2009,445
La CeibaHonduras 9,1955,714
La MesaHonduras 9,3135,787
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8814,897
LudhianaIndia 7,7754,832
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4801,541
LatinaItaly 3,0731,909
LatronicoItaly 3,0701,908
LecceItaly 3,1921,983
LodwarKenya 4,1662,589
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6156,596
LiepajaLatvia 4,8102,989
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7672,963
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7512,331
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4402,138
LabuanMalaysia 12,5097,773
LuqaMalta 2,6101,622
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5114,046
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2066,964
LashioMyanmar 10,0776,262
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,80310,441
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,26810,731
LincolnNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,19910,688
LagosNigeria 1,138707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0183,118
LillehammerNorway 5,0543,140
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6154,732
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6204,735
LimaPeru 9,0375,615
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0248,093
LisbonPortugal 2,6491,646
LeninbadRussia 7,1464,441
LevsiRussia 7,0994,411
LungiSierra Leone 1,6611,032
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5772,223
LanzaroteSpain 1,9781,229
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9201,814
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4252,129
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4112,120
LatakiaSyria 4,1392,572
LampangThailand 10,4126,470
LoeiThailand 10,6656,627
Lop BuriThailand 10,6486,617
LomeTogo 1,132703
LeemingUk 4,2312,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8803,033
London, EnglandUk 3,9142,432
London-GatwickUk 3,8842,414
LynehamUk 3,9222,437
L’VovUkraine 4,3092,678
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4702,778
LozovajaUkraine 4,8943,041
LubnyUkraine 4,7782,969
LuckUkraine 4,4552,768
LuganskUkraine 5,0533,140
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8575,504
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9085,535
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2865,771
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4035,843
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4505,251
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4844,651
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4396,487
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2395,741
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8395,493
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2326,358
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2145,725
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0676,256
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0706,258
Larned, KsUsa 9,6596,002
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9896,207
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0596,872
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7654,825
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2454,502
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2525,750
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1545,689
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2105,723
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5925,339
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2435,122
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7085,412
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0785,020
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6306,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1664,453
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2105,723
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9914,966
Libby, MtUsa 10,4236,477
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3795,828
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8514,879
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3105,785
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1805,704
Llano, TxUsa 9,9046,154
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4197,096
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4337,104
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4316,482
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5295,300
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9375,553
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5425,930
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6064,727
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0576,250
Luling, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9136,160
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9764,956
LivingstoneZambia 4,7322,940
LundaziZambia 4,8423,009
LusakaZambia 4,7132,928
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7032,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -