Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0924,407
NeuquenArgentina 9,3535,812
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6035,346
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,13811,271
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,871
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43110,210
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4729,614
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0124,979
NatitingouBenin 680422
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,3063,919
NgaoundereCameroon 1,7821,107
NkoundjaCameroon 1,6671,036
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7814,214
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6274,118
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9176,162
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7426,054
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8994,909
N’DjamenaChad 1,6891,050
NanchangChina 11,5197,158
NanjingChina 11,5807,196
NanningChina 11,0956,895
NicosiaCyprus 3,9152,433
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4172,745
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3454,564
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
NegeleEthiopia 4,4852,787
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,70212,243
NandiFiji 19,70212,243
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3703,337
NancyFrance 3,6502,268
NantesFrance 3,4372,136
NiceFrance 3,1211,939
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2792,659
NurembergGermany 3,8302,380
NurnbergGermany 3,8302,380
NaxosGreece 3,4072,117
NanortalikGreenland 6,0663,770
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1393,815
NordGreenland 7,3064,540
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5884,094
NzerekoreGuinea 1,303810
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2655,136
New DelhiIndia 7,9324,929
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0651,905
NaganoJapan 12,6797,879
NagasakiJapan 12,4007,705
NagoJapan 12,6527,862
NagoyaJapan 12,7187,903
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6537,863
NaraJapan 12,6797,879
NazeJapan 12,6627,868
NemuroJapan 12,5207,780
NiigataJapan 12,6317,849
NikkoJapan 12,7547,925
NobeokaJapan 12,5427,794
NairobiKenya 4,4872,788
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,82310,454
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6694,766
NidaLithuania 4,6982,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2513,884
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7004,163
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8863,036
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9763,092
NaraMali 784487
NioroMali 1,002623
NemaMauritania 771479
NouakchottMauritania 1,7011,057
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,45011,465
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,41710,823
NelsonNew Zealand 17,15710,662
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2255,732
N’GuigmiNiger 1,430889
NiameyNiger 391243
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9363,688
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3413,941
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9954,347
NawabshahPakistan 7,1014,412
NokkundiPakistan 6,5284,056
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9034,911
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6947,888
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8284,243
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5076,529
NikolaevRussia 4,5092,802
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4327,104
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9607,432
NizneangarskRussia 9,6876,019
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1005,655
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9324,307
NovgorodRussia 5,3533,327
NovosibirskRussia 8,0865,025
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8155,478
No. 6Sudan 3,4682,155
NyalaSudan 2,7271,695
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9716,818
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5676,567
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7946,707
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5206,538
NarathiwatThailand 11,0636,875
NigdeTurkey 4,1602,585
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8313,624
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6962,918
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3355,179
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3355,179
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6415,370
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1945,714
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2685,760
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2444,502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5374,683
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9984,970
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9615,569
New London, WiUsa 8,6495,375
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1085,660
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1315,674
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0685,635
New YorkUsa 7,4964,658
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4794,648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Newark, NjUsa 7,5124,668
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4075,224
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5245,918
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Newport, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9476,802
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7164,795
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3975,840
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2877,014
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5205,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6856,018
Norton, KsUsa 9,6706,009
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2125,103
NdolaZambia 4,5322,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -