Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1541,339
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 936582
OranArgentina 8,2455,124
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2178,213
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,493
OstendeBelgium 3,8972,422
ObidosBrazil 6,4153,986
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 463288
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6154,732
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6144,731
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8126,097
OdenseDenmark 4,4412,760
OtavaloEcuador 8,7435,433
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,50612,121
OuluFinland 5,7383,566
OroomiehIran 4,9993,107
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8891,796
OdienneIvory Coast 1,109689
ObihiroJapan 12,4417,731
OfunatoJapan 12,6927,887
OitaJapan 12,4937,763
OkayamaJapan 12,5527,800
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6597,866
OmaezakiJapan 12,8437,981
OmuJapan 12,2837,633
OnahamaJapan 12,8217,967
OsakaJapan 12,6597,867
OshimaJapan 12,9068,020
OtaruJapan 12,3057,646
OwaseJapan 12,7527,924
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7731,102
OujoaMorocco 2,0681,285
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,58511,549
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,73510,399
OphirNew Zealand 16,66510,356
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,57510,921
OtautauNew Zealand 16,51110,260
OcotalNicaragua 9,2145,726
OrlandNorway 5,3263,310
OsloNorway 4,9343,066
OhotskRussia 10,9736,819
OkhotskRussia 10,9736,819
OlekminskRussia 9,9886,206
OlenekRussia 9,2025,718
OmskRussia 7,4804,648
OnegaRussia 6,0383,752
OrenburgRussia 6,2213,866
OymyakonRussia 10,6186,598
OviedoSpain 3,0621,903
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3383,317
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7522,953
OdessaUkraine 4,3972,732
OvrucUkraine 4,6602,895
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4415,245
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9374,932
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6606,624
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6295,984
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1255,670
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9716,817
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2975,777
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3045,782
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6215,357
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3225,171
Orono, MeUsa 7,0924,407
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6415,370
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6904,779
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6625,382
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3135,166
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3285,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -