Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,99111,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9366,174
ParanaArgentina 8,3645,198
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9714,953
PehuajoArgentina 8,7065,410
PergaminoArgentina 8,4905,276
PigeArgentina 8,8405,493
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6385,368
PosadasArgentina 7,7364,807
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0915,028
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2025,718
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3225,171
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,318
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5628,428
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4632,152
ParakouBenin 822511
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9443,072
ParacatuBrazil 6,3383,939
ParanaBrazil 6,1533,824
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0074,354
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8714,270
ParintinsBrazil 6,5694,082
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0653,148
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4974,659
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3943,973
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2723,276
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,0783,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7733,588
PeixeBrazil 6,1913,847
PetrolinaBrazil 5,2853,284
PicosBrazil 5,2453,260
PiraiBrazil 6,4404,002
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4464,006
PompeuBrazil 6,3023,916
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4354,620
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0673,770
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2614,512
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5574,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5174,671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1243,806
PosseBrazil 6,1063,794
PlevenBulgaria 3,8122,369
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7232,314
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1986,959
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0896,269
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6125,351
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9376,797
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3793,964
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2035,719
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5645,943
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5106,531
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8756,758
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4375,865
ParronChile 9,3345,800
Puerto AysenChile 9,9986,213
Puerto MonttChile 9,8526,122
Punta ArenasChile 10,2226,352
PingbianChina 11,1596,934
PeralesColombia 8,2815,146
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4134,606
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1485,685
PragueCzech Republic 3,9752,470
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5684,703
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3764,584
PoloDominican Republic 7,5194,673
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4124,606
PichilingueEcuador 8,9135,539
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0185,604
PuyoEcuador 8,7645,446
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6652,278
ParisFrance 3,6262,253
PerpignanFrance 2,9571,837
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0186,225
Port-GentilGabon 2,1191,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9886,206
PotsdamGermany 4,1792,597
PatrasGreece 3,2402,013
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7054,788
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9673,708
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5344,060
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6234,737
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8915,525
PecsHungary 3,7162,309
PambanIndia 8,5845,334
PuneIndia 7,7884,839
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1486,928
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0747,503
PadovaItaly 3,4272,129
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4792,162
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7591,714
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7551,712
PantelleriaItaly 2,5731,599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3182,062
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7611,716
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2121,996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2101,995
PiacenzaItaly 3,3142,059
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2041,991
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3412,076
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0121,872
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1111,933
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0661,905
PrizziItaly 2,7271,695
PakseLaos 11,1586,934
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9376,796
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4774,647
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5074,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,49410,250
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4352,134
PatheinMyanmar 9,9856,204
PutaoMyanmar 9,8946,148
PyiMyanmar 9,9646,192
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,39011,428
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,30810,756
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,23410,710
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9055,534
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,485923
PohangNorth Korea 12,1397,543
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6847,261
PadidanPakistan 7,0714,394
PanjgurPakistan 6,6714,146
ParachinarPakistan 7,1974,472
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6244,116
PeshawarPakistan 7,3364,559
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,39110,185
PilarParaguay 7,9084,914
PiscoPeru 9,0075,597
PiuraPeru 9,1675,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2525,128
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6867,883
PoznanPoland 4,2852,663
PrzemyslPoland 4,2562,645
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7811,728
PortalegrePortugal 2,6581,651
Porto Portugal 2,8841,792
PavelecRussia 5,3743,339
PecoraRussia 6,8694,269
PermRussia 6,5214,052
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0367,479
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7363,564
PjatigorskRussia 5,0793,156
PoronajskRussia 11,8807,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8373,006
Providenja BayRussia 11,0286,853
PskovRussia 5,1833,221
PodorSenegal 1,587986
PopradSlovakia 4,0842,538
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2143,861
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5823,468
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6041,618
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6855,397
Port SudanSudan 3,9522,456
ParamariboSuriname 6,1073,795
PiteňSweden 5,6863,533
PalmyraSyria 4,3192,684
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,77710,426
PhetchabunThailand 10,6436,614
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5426,551
PhraeThailand 10,4836,514
PhuketThailand 10,6546,621
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6366,610
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7516,681
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6686,629
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6374,124
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8082,366
PoltavaUkraine 4,8363,005
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1075,038
PradoUruguay 8,2095,101
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1275,050
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7055,410
Pana, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Paoli, InUsa 8,5365,304
Paris, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9635,570
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1396,300
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6185,977
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4795,890
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7916,706
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8325,488
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8085,473
Perry, OkUsa 9,5575,939
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6084,728
Philo, OhUsa 8,1795,083
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9376,796
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5415,929
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1745,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2465,746
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0224,985
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4964,658
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2224,488
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0375,616
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5116,531
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9055,534
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9106,780
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5804,710
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9106,780
Portage, WiUsa 8,6785,392
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1914,468
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0396,860
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8685,511
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2695,760
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5216,538
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6884,777
Princeton, InUsa 8,7285,424
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2804,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1006,276
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4294,617
PetaukeZambia 4,8333,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -