Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7944,222
ShkoderAlbania 3,4262,129
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3931,487
SaltaArgentina 8,4345,241
San AntonioArgentina 9,2185,728
San LuisArgentina 8,9265,547
San RafaelArgentina 9,1605,692
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9295,549
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4735,265
SarmientoArgentina 9,7546,061
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,53410,275
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,54110,279
SalzburgAustria 3,7042,302
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2873,285
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3843,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3863,347
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9622,462
SaveBenin 955594
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8824,898
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5292,193
SalvadorBrazil 5,3373,316
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6924,780
SantaremBrazil 6,3503,946
SantosBrazil 6,7244,178
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7274,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2553,887
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9183,056
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3014,537
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7194,797
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4944,036
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2913,288
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8383,628
São PauloBrazil 6,7194,175
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6654,142
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0595,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3233,308
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2863,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2553,887
SobralBrazil 4,9553,079
SoureBrazil 5,6453,508
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7563,577
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9084,914
SurubimBrazil 4,7522,953
SadovoBulgaria 3,7332,320
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5882,230
SofiaBulgaria 3,6822,288
SiemreapCambodia 11,0296,853
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3703,958
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0576,249
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8514,257
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9714,953
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6746,011
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0534,383
Scott, SkCanada 9,7976,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9404,312
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6564,136
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3044,539
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9536,185
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8235,482
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7575,442
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9976,212
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3583,951
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7074,168
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8196,101
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8266,106
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4153,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1431,332
SalCape Verde 2,4411,517
SantiagoChile 9,3015,780
SewellChile 9,3015,780
ShanghaiChina 11,8417,358
ShantouChina 11,8497,363
ShenyangChina 11,3537,055
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7455,435
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9944,968
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0705,636
SibenikCroatia 3,4052,116
SplitCroatia 3,4062,117
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5202,809
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4922,792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3954,595
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3084,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3044,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4044,601
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2954,533
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3764,584
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4574,634
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4304,617
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4974,659
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2424,500
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3244,551
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4334,619
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5004,660
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3684,579
San GabrielEcuador 8,6845,396
SalloumEgypt 3,0631,903
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9771,850
SohagEgypt 3,4682,155
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7502,330
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4965,901
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3885,834
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9983,727
StrasbourgFrance 3,6572,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8133,612
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9973,727
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8963,042
SchleswigGermany 4,3342,693
StuttgartGermany 3,7102,305
SamosGreece 3,5562,210
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4722,157
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2101,994
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7054,167
SiguiriGuinea 1,121697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4215,854
SzegedHungary 3,8202,374
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7732,344
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6883,535
SagarIndia 8,1745,080
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6324,743
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4399,594
SemnanIran 5,6843,532
ShahroudIran 5,8333,625
ShirazIran 5,5433,445
ShannonIreland 4,1252,563
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1491,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2161,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1661,967
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2352,010
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8431,766
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0211,877
SigonellaItaly 2,7721,723
SassandraIvory Coast 1,420883
SagaJapan 12,3957,702
SaigoJapan 12,3997,705
SakaiJapan 12,4417,731
SakataJapan 12,5977,828
SapporoJapan 12,3327,663
SaseboJapan 12,3607,681
SendaiJapan 12,7127,899
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6307,849
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3937,701
ShinjoJapan 12,6377,853
ShionomisakiJapan 12,7687,934
ShirakawaJapan 12,7657,932
ShizuokaJapan 12,8267,970
SumotoJapan 12,6447,857
SuttsuJapan 12,2967,641
SuwaJapan 12,7237,906
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0036,216
SavannakhetLaos 10,9916,830
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8363,005
SiluteLithuania 4,7172,931
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5292,193
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4774,025
SalimaMalawi 5,0623,145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7787,940
SibuMalaysia 12,2597,618
SanMali 609378
SegouMali 729453
SikassoMali 818508
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4854,651
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0356,236
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7706,071
SainshandMongolia 10,2416,364
SafiMorocco 2,0071,247
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7871,110
SittweMyanmar 9,6876,020
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7622,959
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9444,315
SaiqOman 6,0523,761
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7503,573
SurOman 6,2443,880
SialkotPakistan 7,6224,737
SibbiPakistan 7,0204,363
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7944,843
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9615,568
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3608,302
SandomierzPoland 4,2932,668
SniezkaPoland 4,0842,538
SuwalkiPoland 4,6552,893
SzczecinPoland 4,3222,686
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4661,533
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3752,097
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9644,328
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3364,559
Satu MareRomania 4,0852,539
SibiuRomania 3,9752,470
SulinaRomania 4,2462,638
SadrinskRussia 6,8924,282
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4403,380
SalekhardRussia 7,3304,555
SaratovRussia 5,6383,504
SejmcanRussia 10,8916,768
SelagoncyRussia 9,3885,834
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4527,738
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5766,572
SmolenskRussia 5,0853,160
SociRussia 4,8202,995
SortovalaRussia 5,6043,482
SuntarRussia 9,7586,064
SurgutRussia 7,5494,691
SverdlovskRussia 6,7334,184
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4173,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6704,145
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,9161,190
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5374,062
SingaporeSingapore 11,4607,121
SliacSlovakia 4,0012,486
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8647,372
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5177,157
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7951,737
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0131,872
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0481,894
SevilleSpain 2,4201,504
SennarSudan 3,6262,253
ShambatSudan 3,4802,163
ShendiSudan 3,5662,216
StenseleSweden 5,5783,466
StockholmSweden 5,0133,115
StorlienSweden 5,3143,302
SundsvallSweden 5,3223,307
SantisSwitzerland 3,5522,207
SongeaTanzania 4,9343,066
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9166,783
SongkhlaThailand 10,9106,779
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6106,593
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6916,644
SurinThailand 10,9386,797
Sansanne-MangoTogo 658409
SokodeTogo 820510
SfaxTunisia 2,3131,438
SousseTunisia 2,4181,502
SamsunTurkey 4,4502,765
SiirtTurkey 4,7482,950
SivasTurkey 4,4282,752
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3923,972
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7862,352
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6932,916
SarataUkraine 4,3022,674
SarnyUkraine 4,5552,831
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4922,791
SumyUkraine 4,9293,063
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8243,619
SaltoUruguay 8,1415,059
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4047,087
Safford, AzUsa 10,7886,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3284,554
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3965,218
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9135,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Salem, InUsa 8,5365,304
Salem, OrUsa 11,1106,904
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5716,569
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0266,230
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9076,156
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3997,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5247,161
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9644,327
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5767,194
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5567,181
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5407,171
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2615,133
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2775,144
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2395,120
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8246,105
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5365,304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8956,770
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9036,775
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4515,873
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7866,703
Selma, AlUsa 8,7785,455
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4124,606
Seymour, InUsa 8,5365,304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4705,263
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0146,223
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3905,835
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3015,780
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2915,774
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5095,288
Southport, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1095,039
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1505,686
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5926,582
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2105,723
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8017,333
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0305,611
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6055,348
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4964,658
State College, PaUsa 7,8214,860
State University, MsUsa 8,9375,553
State University, NmUsa 10,5756,571
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1926,333
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0165,603
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4237,098
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2015,718
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3484,566
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3285,796
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1295,051
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8476,741
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6604,760
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9084,293
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8934,905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3554,571
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7794,212
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6631,033
SocotraYemen 5,8063,608
SenangaZambia 4,4152,744
SerenjeZambia 4,6722,903
SeshekeZambia 4,6032,860
SolweziZambia 4,2962,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -