Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1606,314
UaupesBrazil 7,5574,696
UbatubaBrazil 6,5904,095
UberabaBrazil 6,5874,093
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4485,871
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5815,332
UpernavikGreenland 7,2044,477
UummannaqGreenland 6,9654,328
UdineItaly 3,5352,197
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8091,745
UenoJapan 12,6957,889
UnzendakeJapan 12,4297,724
UrakawaJapan 12,4847,758
UshibukaJapan 12,4487,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7927,949
UwajimaJapan 12,5607,805
UkmergeLithuania 4,8252,998
UtenaLithuania 4,8783,032
UlaangomMongolia 8,7845,458
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8766,137
UlgiiMongolia 8,6515,376
UliastaiMongolia 9,1785,704
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7765,454
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1606,314
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1427,545
UfaRussia 6,3753,961
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0575,007
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7506,059
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4877,138
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7656,068
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6814,152
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7937,328
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5756,572
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6516,618
Umm BeninSudan 3,6712,281
UmeňSweden 5,5133,426
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0626,874
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7766,696
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4956,521
UrfaTurkey 4,4542,768
UsakTurkey 3,7972,359
Uman’Ukraine 4,5362,819
UzgorodUkraine 4,1302,567
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9884,964
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2485,125
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3255,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -