.
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0413,132
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3053,297
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2663,272
YaoundeCameroon 1,8731,164
YokoCameroon 1,8031,121
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8534,258
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5935,961
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4385,865
YanjiChina 11,6677,250
YichangChina 11,0156,845
YinchuanChina 10,2386,362
YiningChina 8,0805,021
YariguiesColombia 8,0615,009
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3764,583
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
YazdIran 5,7213,555
YakushimaJapan 12,6197,842
YamagataJapan 12,6817,880
YamaguchiJapan 12,4167,716
YokkaichiJapan 12,7107,898
YokohamaJapan 12,8687,997
YonagoJapan 12,4567,740
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3597,680
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5909,066
YeMyanmar 10,3516,432
YolaNigeria 1,566973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1087,524
YurimaguasPeru 8,7175,417
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7324,183
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0627,495
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1913,847
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8476,741
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8356,733
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2736,383
York, PaUsa 7,7564,820
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0505,003
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1916,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -