Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4353,999
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6492,268
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2613,269
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4703,399
ZhengzhouChina 11,0166,846
ZhijiangChina 11,0226,849
ZagrebCroatia 3,6072,242
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6102,243
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1471,956
ZahedanIran 6,3443,942
ZanjanIran 5,2693,274
ZacatecasMexico 10,5396,549
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4266,479
ZinderNiger 1,009627
ZhobPakistan 7,1574,448
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,1458,169
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1478,169
ZamoscPoland 4,3542,706
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1972,608
ZigalovoRussia 9,4745,887
ZiganskRussia 9,6976,026
ZyryankaRussia 10,5796,574
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8251,756
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5492,205
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9913,102
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1362,570
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7452,948
ZitomirUkraine 4,5712,840
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6682,901
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7282,938
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8286,729
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9905,587
ZambeziZambia 4,1792,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -