Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,16910,048
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1066,902
WilliamtownAustralia 16,64710,345
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,81810,451
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
WoomeraAustralia 15,3569,542
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4859,001
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0254,365
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3686,443
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5676,566
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0454,999
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1325,675
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5315,922
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4094,604
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,1499,414
WajimaJapan 12,5417,793
WakamatsuJapan 12,7197,904
WakayamaJapan 12,6697,873
WakkanaiJapan 12,1477,548
WajirKenya 4,6802,908
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6302,877
WindhoekNamibia 4,7042,923
WaihiNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,49410,871
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,56610,915
WaimateNew Zealand 16,74310,405
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,23710,711
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,19710,687
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,76811,041
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,35510,785
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,736
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,62710,953
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,34310,777
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,07210,608
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,996
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,57210,919
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,67610,984
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,85810,476
WintonNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,67310,982
WarsawPoland 4,3992,734
WroclawPoland 4,1572,583
WonsanSouth Korea 11,7887,325
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5982,236
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3522,083
WauSudan 3,1941,985
WaddingtonUk 4,1042,550
Waco, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Wake IslandUsa 15,8039,820
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7066,031
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3625,818
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3615,195
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7376,672
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Warren, OhUsa 8,0825,022
Warren, PaUsa 7,9044,912
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7704,828
Washington, IaUsa 8,9905,586
Washington, InUsa 8,6215,357
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2675,759
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6995,406
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3345,179
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2805,145
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3645,198
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9625,569
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7985,467
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7356,050
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4155,851
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0955,030
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6714,767
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2395,120
West Point, GaUsa 8,5725,327
West Point, NyUsa 7,4964,658
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8745,515
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5165,292
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5395,928
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6394,747
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2105,102
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7384,809
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6355,987
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6714,767
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6404,747
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9014,910
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1935,091
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0875,647
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9966,833
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1875,088
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7546,683
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1715,077
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8964,907
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1625,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -